2002 Badwater Ultramarathon Results with Time Splits


Click here for results without time splits

Place Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Nationality Start Frn Crk SPW Panamint Darwin Lone Pine Finish Elapsed
1 14 Reed Pam F 41 USA 6 8:39 12:56 Tue 19:28 Tue 23:50 Wed 06:22 Wed 09:56 27:56:47
2 9 McFadden Linda F 39 USA 6 8:51 15:02 Wed 00:02 Wed 05:20 Wed 14:09 Wed 18:50 36:50:17
3 18 Scholz Monica F 35 Canada 6 9:07 15:19 Wed 01:10 Wed 07:13 Wed 16:21 Wed 20:33 38:33:30
4 7 Smith Lisa R. F 41 USA 6 8:52 13:34 Wed 21:46 Wed 06:30 Wed 17:14 Wed 22:28 40:28:22
5 6 Horn Debra F 43 USA 6 9:17 15:33 Wed 02:31 Wed 09:10 Wed 19:45 Thu 00:21 42:21:00
6 15 Reicher Jody-Lynn F 39 USA 6 8:27 13:29 Wed 00:51 Wed 08:59 Wed 19:35 Thu 01:26 43:26:00
7 2 Brunson Angela F 31 USA 6 9:12 16:03 Wed 04:46 Wed 13:32 Wed 23:48 Thu 03:37 45:37:20
8 16 Rosen Tia B. F 45 USA 6 9:18 15:54 Wed 11:45 Wed 11:45 Wed 23:21 Thu 04:10 46:10:55
9 17 Schlundt Margaret J. F 49 USA 6 9:40 17:00 Wed 12:14 Wed 12:14 Wed 24:00 Thu 04:31 46:31:16
10 3 Elia Barbara F 57 USA 6 9:44 16:26 Wed 04:38 Wed 12:43 Wed 23:28 Thu 05:03 47:03:30
11 11 Miller Toni C. F 50 USA 6 9:44 17:24 Wed 04:27 Wed 13:32 Thu 01:14 Thu 05:39 47:39:13
12 8 Marchant Kari F 44 USA 6 10:09 17:46 Wed 07:38 Wed 17:30 Thu 06:15 Thu 11:27 53:27:14
13 19 Supler Blaise F 41 USA 6 9:19 15:27 Wed 01:54 Wed 10:34 Thu 04:40 Thu 12:33 54:33:40
14 5 Fromm Anita Marie F 31 USA 6 10:26 17:46 Wed 09:45 Wed 17:50 Thu 07:47 Thu 12:51 54:51:25
15 12 Rambo Ernie F 45 USA 6 9:57 17:16 Wed 10:41 Wed 18:26 Thu 07:39 Thu 13:03 55:03:26
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Nationality Start Frn Crk SPW Panamint Darwin Lone Pine Finish Elapsed
1 86 Worts Darren M 31 USA 10 12:41 18:06 Wed 02:02 Wed 06:37 Wed 14:39 Wed 18:38 32:38:57
2 68 Hannaford Dave M 51 USA 10 13:04 17:54 Wed 02:00 Wed 07:30 Wed 15:04 Wed 19:16 33:16:46
3 78 Mueller Peter M 39 Switz 10 12:58 18:09 Wed 02:02 Wed 07:30 Wed 16:35 Wed 20:52 34:52:15
4 26 Johnson Mark M 38 USA 6 8:21 12:59 Wed 22:07 Wed 04:15 Wed 14:24 Wed 18:32 36:32:00
5 81 Silver Steven R. M 53 USA 10 12:59 18:50 Wed 04:51 Wed 10:59 Wed 20:19 Thu 00:36 38:36:00
6 33 Biondic George M 49 Canada 8 11:40 17:33 Wed 03:11 Wed 08:56 Wed 18:59 Wed 23:33 39:33:00
7 29 Ryerse Jan M 56 USA 6 9:34 16:01 Wed 03:25 Wed 09:12 Wed 18:29 Wed 22:45 40:45:18
8 1 Ulrich Marshall M 51 USA 6 8:50 14:28 Wed 02:02 Wed 08:58 Wed18:50 Wed 22:48 40:48:48
9 46 Lazenby David M 32 UK 8 12:02 20:07 Wed 05:45 Wed 10:50 Wed 20:43 Thu 01:25 41:25:50
10 38 Graves Jr. Terry M 35 USA 8 11:08 16:57 Wed 01:56 Wed 09:15 Wed 20:22 Thu 01:44 41:44:00
11 48 Menard Jack M 52 USA 8 11:38 17:29 Wed 04:34 Wed 10:50 Wed 20:52 Thu 01:57 41:57:28
12 54 Radich John JR M 47 USA 8 11:34 18:00 Wed 06:00 Wed 12:49 Wed 21:12 Thu 03:01 43:01:54
13 67 Frost Chris M 51 USA 10 13:33 20:21 Wed 05:49 Wed 12:02 Wed 23:26 Thu 05:14 43:14:56
14 31 Anderson Jay M 46 USA 8 11:23 17:31 Wed 03:06 Wed 10:50 Wed 21:38 Thu 03:15 43:15:10
15 84 Webb Arthur M 60 USA 10 13:34 19:28 Wed 06:06 Wed 15:40 Thu 00:43 Thu 05:40 43:40:10
16 58 Sitler Bob M 43 USA 8 11:55 18:05 Wed 05:03 Wed 13:00 Wed 23:15 Thu 04:33 44:33:46
17 59 Smith Mike M 44 USA 8 12:01 18:43 Wed 05:07 Wed 14:30 Thu 00:33 Thu 05:12 45:12:10
18 65 Finkernagel Dr. Holger M 58 Germany 10 13:39 21:25 Wed 12:32 Wed 19:30 Thu 03:26 Thu 07:30 45:30:49
19 70 Hofmann J├╝rgen M 50 Germany 10 12:58 2:56 Wed 11:41 Wed 18:35 Thu 03:15 Thu 07:41 45:41:48
20 32 Bialla Vito M 53 USA 8 12:26 19:32 Wed 08:49 Wed 15:10 Thu 01:33 Thu 05:52 45:52:06
21 35 Cantu Ruben M 59 USA 8 11:22 18:47 Wed 10:56 Wed 17:40 Thu 01:43 Thu 05:56 45:56:52
22 22 Draxler Leon J. M 60 USA 6 9:34 17:00 Wed 05:16 Wed 12:45 Wed 23:13 Thu 04:27 46:27:50
23 63 Doman Wendell M 42 USA 10 14:25 22:36 Wed 10:14 Wed 18:00 Thu 03:59 Thu 08:38 46:38:18
24 55 Remington Dave M 61 USA 8 11:33 18:01 Wed 09:00 Wed 16:32 Thu 02:48 Thu 06:53 46:53:56
25 43 Jackson David M 43 USA 8 11:43 18:14 Wed 07:45 Wed 15:36 Thu 02:52 Thu 07:12 47:12:30
26 13 Maples W. Curt M 38 USA 6 8:19 14:12 Wed 07:04 Wed 13:50 Thu 01:50 Thu 05:21 47:21:15
27 45 Klassen Randy M 49 USA 8 12:30 20:49 Wed 08:03 Wed 15:32 Thu 03:32 Thu 08:11 48:11:02
28 66 Frixe Eberhard M 52 Germany 10 13:53 22:48 Wed 13:20 Wed 21:52 Thu 06:52 Thu 10:44 48:44:07
29 85 Weber Uli M 53 Germany 10 13:53 22:48 Wed 13:20 Wed 21:52 Thu 06:52 Thu 10:44 48:44:07
30 82 Stone Paul M 40 USA 10 13:40 19:56 Wed 07:46 Wed 19:00 Thu 07:06 Thu 11:06 49:06:35
31 24 Merienne Jean Jacques M 49 France 6 9:35 15:56 Wed 04:16 Wed 13:07 Thu 02:35 Thu 09:01 51:01:41
32 75 Minter Greg M 41 USA 10 14:36 23:50 Wed 11:06 Wed 18:10 Thu 08:29 Thu 13:31 51:31:01
33 52 Peterson Keith Alan M 49 USA 8 11:15 17:34 Wed 05:56 Wed 15:00 Wed 05:52 Thu 12:03 52:03:32
34 79 Rampacek Dr. Christopher M 50 USA 10 13:58 23:07 Wed 13:13 Wed 20:07 Thu 09:13 Thu 14:29 52:29:51
35 25 Henebry Mike M 58 USA 6 9:31 16:19 Wed 05:59 Wed 15:15 Thu 06:09 Thu 11:03 53:03:05
36 40 Haviland Michael M 60 USA 8 11:58 23:49 Wed 11:23 Wed 18:10 Thu 05:12 Thu 13:07 53:07:41
37 50 Nawrocki Rick M 47 USA 8 11:48 18:43 Wed 06:47 Wed 15:26 Thu 07:27 Thu 13:20 53:20:07
38 21 Doppelmayr Michael M 40 Austria 6 9:58 17:19 Wed 09:55 Wed 17:36 Thu 06:45 Thu 12:11 54:11:53
39 27 Matsuda Stephan M 46 USA 6 9:47 18:26 Wed 08:28 Wed 16:47 Thu 06:25 Thu 13:04 55:04:27
40 47 Lundell Don M 40 USA 8 12:04 19:09 Wed 06:16 Wed 12:42 Thu 10:31 Thu 15:07 55:07:23
41 51 Parker Ian M 51 USA 8 12:19 22:15 Wed 11:29 Wed 20:30 Thu 09:39 Thu 16:52 56:52:14
42 20 Denness Jack M 67 UK 6 10:12 19:06 Wed 11:31 Wed 21:22 Thu 09:12 Thu 15:08 57:08:56
43 23 Friedel Winfried M 39 Germany 6 10:04 22:10 Wed 09:08 Wed 19:53 Thu 10:23 Thu 16:59 58:59:19
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Nationality Start Frn Crk SPW Panamint Darwin Lone Pine Finish Elapsed
DNF 10 Mejia Vilma F 50 USA 6 10:18 DNF - - - - -
DNF 34 Buck Calvin Kip M 50 USA 8 12:02 DNF - - - - -
DNF 61 Burrows Steve M 51 Canada 10 13:56 DNF - - - - -
DNF 64 Evans Colin Meredydd M 31 UK 10 13:20 21:39 Wed 07:31 Wed 15:27 Thu 01:55 DNF -
DNF 39 Grimes Ronald M 55 USA 8 11:35 19:07 Wed 10:00 DNF - - -
DNF 69 Heukemes Achim M 50 Germany 10 12:39 18:47 DNF - - - -
DNF 41 Hodde Jason M 32 USA 8 11:49 DNF - - - - -
DNF 71 Justin Mick M 54 USA 10 13:29 20:52 Wed 05:36 DNF - - -
DNF 44 Keltner Karl W. M 40 USA 8 12:18 23:26 DNF - - - -
DNF 72 Lapanja Bob M 48 USA 10 15:29 DNF - - - - -
DNF 28 McCarrick Derek M 67 UK 6 DNF - - - - - -
DNF 73 Mendes Manoel de Jesus M 42 Brazil 10 13:07 18:30 DNF - - - -
DNF 74 Miller Josh M 35 USA 10 13:11 DNF - - - - -
DNF 49 Nagel Dale M 43 USA 8 11:08 22:16 DNF - - - -
DNF 53 Pheffer Bo M 50 USA 8 11:35 22:40 DNF - - - -
DNF 77 Quinn John M 44 USA 10 12:21 16:30 DNF - - - -
DNF 56 Richard Reg M 51 USA 8 11:16 22:27 DNF - - - -
DNF 57 Rothstein Leon M 45 USA 8 11:47 18:39 Wed 04:03 Wed 11:04 DNF - -
DNF 80 Saffery Clive M 47 UK 10 13:45 20:40 Wed 06:38 Wed 13:20 DNF - -
DNF 60 Smith James L. M 37 USA 8 10:46 17:12 DNF - - - -
DNF 30 Weber Scott M 49 USA 6 10:27 20:52 DNF - - - -