AdventureCORPS Presents the 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon
Time Station 4, Mile 90, Second Darwin Turnoff Time Splits
Previous Time Station Splits
Time Station 1, mile 18, Furnace Creek Time Splits | |
Time Station 2, mile 42, Stove Pipe Wells Time Splits | |
Time Station 3, mile 72, Panamint Springs Resort Time Splits |
6am Starting Group
2) Lisa Smith, 39, Bernardsville, NJ 6:45:00am
3) Gerald Jay Batchen, 31, Bernardsville, NJ 6:45:00am
5) Maria De Jesus, 35, St Helier, Jersey C.I., England DNF
6) Ruben R. Cantu, 57, Santee, CA 10:00:45am
7) Dixie A. Madsen, 63, San Diego, CA 2:31:28pm
9) Joe Decker, 30, Gaithersburg, MD 2:44:40pm
10) Leon J. Draxler, 58, Sumner, WA 7:02:16pm
11) Daniel Edwards, 26, New York, NY (England) DNF
12) Barbara A. Elia, 55, Modesto, CA 12:34:30pm
13) Major William C. Maples, 36, Oxnard, CA 5:05:15pm
14) Paul Elston, 30, Calne, Wiltshire, England DNF
16) Jay Grobeson, 39, Los Angeles, CA 3:12:00am
17) James Hamilton, 56, San Diego, CA DNF
18) Errol Jones, 50, Oakland, CA 4:37:11pm
19) Mick Justin, 52, Nisswa, MN 3:40pm
21) Scott McQueeney, 44, Oregon City, OR 2:26pm
22) Rick Nawrocki, 45, Torrance, CA 5:25:37pm
23) Mark Nixon, 33, Chippenham, Wiltshire, England DNF
24) Johann Pratscher, 24, St. Ruprecht/Raab, Austria 3:41:49pm
25) Ephraim Romesberg, 69, San Jose, CA DNF
27) Robert Thurber, 53, Houston, TX DNF
29) Arthur Webb, 58, Santa Rosa, CA 9:00:00am
30) Scott Weber, 47, Littleton, CO 6:40:49pm
31) Jose Wilkie, 37, Louisville, KY DNF
78) Anatoli Kruglikov, 42, Roslavl, Smolenskaia, Russia 11:13:00pm
79) Ivan Labutin, 41, Vyazniki, Vladimirskaia, Russia 12:43:00am
80) Irina Reutovich, 50, Kaliningrad, Russia 12:33:00am
26) Steven R. Silver, 51, El Paso, TX 5:42:00am
28) Ian Tripp, 38, Bourne, Lincolnshire, England DNF
8am Starting Group
39) David Kutcipal, 31, Boulder, CO DNF
42) Jean-Paul Mazaud, 48, Carmel, CA (France) 12:52:46am
44) Chris Moon, 38, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England 7:04:14pm
45) Dusan Mravlje, 47, Trzic, Slovenia 12:18:00am
46) Marc Perier, 46, Paris, France 12:05:00pm
47) Thierry Poupard, 46, France 7:12:00am
48) Amerigo Puntelli, 39, Massa-Carrara, Italy 6:38:25pm
49) Clive Saffery, 45, Taoyuan, Taiwan 8:53:32am
50) Kaname Sakurai, 36, Nagoya, Japan 12:18:00am
51) Piergirogio Scaramelli, 48, Massa-Carrara, Italy DNF
54) Paul Stone, 38, Bullard, TX 8:56pm
57) Gerard Verdenet, 51, Montgesoye, France 6:20:43pm
59) Lynne Werner, 49, Seattle, WA 9:30:00am
63) Eberhard Frixe, 50, Niedersachsen, Germany DNF
71) Vilma Mejia, 48, Glendale, CA DNF
81) Dean Karnazes, 37, San Francisco, CA 4:08:00am
10am Starting Group
62) Colin Evans, 28, Westbury Park, Bristol, England 12:05:00pm
63) Eberhard Frixe, 50, Niedersachsen, Germany DNF
65) Tim Hewitt, 45, Greensburg, PA 6:39am
67) Joey Kelly, 27, Niedersachsen, Germany 4:19:23pm
68) Bill Koppenheffer, 47, Chalfont, PA 2:26:14pm
70) Jack McBroom, 43, Hemet, CA 2:26:14pm
73) Margaret Schlundt, 47, Millersville, MD 6:16:05pm
75) Eugene Trahern, 37, Brier, WA DNF
76) Uli Weber, 51, Pfalzgrafenweiler, Germany 3:53pm
82) Doina Nugent, 39, Bavaria, Germany 6:06pm
74) Michael Styllas, 26, Corvallis, OR (Greece) 12:53:10pm
Update mixed at 10:00am July 29
72) Yves Pallardy, 57, Martignas, France 8:30pm
33) Rich Bellante, 48, San Juan Capistrano, CA 12:23:00am
34) Jack Denness, 65, Rochester, Kent, England 2:45:00am
36) Lisanne Dorion, 34, Hamilton, Bermuda 10:16:03pm
40) Frank W. Macmillan, 46, Silver Spring, MD 9: 59:15pm
52) Scott Smith, 38, St. George, UT DNF
53) Eric Steele, 35, Mulvane, KS 1:22:00am
60) Mary Campilongo, 42, San Diego, CA 6:28:11am
More Time Station Splits
Time Station 5, mile 122, Lone Pine Dow Villa Time Splits | |
Finish Line, mile 135, Arrival Times | |
Final Race Results |